PRIVACY POLICY

This application collects some Personal Data of its Users.

HOLDER OF DATA IS:

Renzo Rizzo – Largo Luigi Calza 17, 43121 Parma, – P.Iva 02791190347 – renzo@marketingblu.it

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

Among the Personal Information collected by this Application, autonomously or through third parties, there are: Email, First Name, Name, Phone Number, Address, Cookies and Usage data.
Other Personal Data collected may be listed elsewhere in this privacy policy or by informative texts displayed simultaneously with the collection of the Data.
The Personal Data may be entered by the User, or collected automatically when using this application.
Any use of cookies – or other tracking tools – as part of this application or the owners of third party services used by this application, unless otherwise stated, aims to identify the User and record their preferences for purposes closely tied to the provision of the service requested by the user.
The absence of data on the User of certain Personal Information may be preventing this application to provide its services.
You assume the responsibility of third parties Personal Data published or shared through this application and warrants that it has the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

METHOD AND PLACE OF TREATMENT OF DATA COLLECTED

Methods of Treatment
The Holder is the Personal Data of the Users taking all necessary security measures to prevent access, disclosure, alteration or unauthorized destruction of Personal Information.
The treatment is done by means of computer and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Holder, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of officers involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical services, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, in charge of by the Data Processing. The updated list of Managers may be requested from the Data Controller.

Location
The data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where those involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact the owner.

Time
The Data are kept for the time necessary to perform the service requested by you, or required by the objectives described in this document, and the user can always ask the interruption of treatment or deletion of data.

PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTED

The User’s data are collected to allow the application to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: Contact the User and Statistics.
The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

DETAILS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

CONTACT YOU

Mailing List or Newsletter (This Application)
By registering to the mailing list or newsletter, the User’s email address is automatically added to a list of contacts that can be transmitted email messages containing information, including commercial or promotional nature, relevant to this Application. Your email address may also be added to this list as a result of the registration for this Application, or after making a purchase.
collected personal data: Name and Email.

Contact Form (This Application)
The User, by filling with their own data in the contact form, consents to its use for responding to requests for information, estimate, or any other nature indicated by the form. collected personal information: Name, Email, Address, Name and Phone Number.

Statistics
The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ( “Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this application, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

MORE INFORMATION ABOUT TREATMENT

defense in court
The User’s Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User.
You understand that the owner may be required to disclose the data at the request of public authorities.

specific Informative
At your request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide You with additional and contextual information about specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System Log and maintenance
This application and any third-party services used by it could collect Log system, which are files that record the interactions and may also contain Personal Information, such as the IP address for user needs related to operation and maintenance.

No information contained in this policy
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time to the Owner using the contact information.

Exercise of Rights by Users
The subjects whose Personal Data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same at the Data Controller, to know the content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration the cancellation, updating, correction, conversion into anonymous form or blocking of Personal data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner.
This application does not support requests “Do Not Track”. To know whether any third-party services used to support, please see their privacy policy.

Changes to this privacy policy
The Owner reserves the right to make the processing changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving advertising to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, by reference to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of rejection of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User must cease use of this Application and can take to the Owner to delete your Personal Information. Unless otherwise specified, the above privacy policy will continue to apply to Personal Data collected thus far.

DEFINITIONS AND LEGAL INFORMATION

About (or data)
Constitutes personal data any information concerning a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information including a personal identification number.

Usage
Is personal information collected automatically by the Application manner (or by third-party applications that use the same), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users who connect to the Application, the addresses URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the features of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various time of the visit (eg the time spent on each page) and details about the path followed in the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages, the parameters of the operating system and computer environment.

User
The individual who uses this application, which must coincide with the involved or be approved by that State and whose Personal Data are being processed.

Interested
The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data.

Data Processor (or manager)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or body appointed by the Holder to the processing of Personal Data, as prepared by this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or holder)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization that is competent, even jointly with another data, decisions regarding the aims, methods of processing of personal data and the relevant means, including working profile safety in connection with the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

This Application
The hardware or software tool by which they are collected Personal Data of Users.

Cookies
Small piece of data stored in the User device.

Policy Cookie

Under the legislation on protection of personal data (Legislative Decree. N. 196/03 and subsequent amendments), the John Vittorelli – Via Gaidon 62 – Bassano del Grappa (VI) – P.Iva 04022420246 – Tel. +39 333 3754714 – info@giovannivittorelli.it as a data processor is obliged to provide information about their own cookies policy in order to make known the procedures for collecting, using cookies and / or other monitoring technologies, the information provided by users.

Important Information on consensus

Www.giovannivittorelli.it using the website or receiving our emails, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with this “Cookie Policy”.

Definition and Purpose – What are Cookies

The web pages have no memory function. Navigating from page to page of a website, you may not be recognized as the same user in each of the pages. A cookie is a small text file that stores certain information about your browsing. Cookies allow you to be recognized by the web site as a unique user. They are sent from the website to your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, notebook etc.), To be stored and then retransmitted on the next visit.
Cookies are essential for the functioning of the Internet and ensure a more efficient functioning of the Website, enriching the navigation experience for example:

  • recalling settings entered, so do not have to change them every time you access a new page;
  • storing the entered information (such as user name, language, browser type etc.).

For more information about privacy and cookies please refer to the documentation on the privacy of the Protection website at the following link: www.garanteprivacy.it Access to the site and browsing the same express your consent to receive cookies.

Time and Type of Cookie

Some cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your browsing session, while others are stored in the terminal, usually housed in the used browser (eg Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, etc). The cookies of duration are therefore of two types:

temporary Cookie

Temporary cookies (or session cookies) are removed from your computer when you close the browser. They are used to store temporary information, such as items in your cart.
Almost all party cookies sites are session cookies whose business ends at the close of your Internet browser.

Persistent Cookie

Persistent cookies are cookies that are stored on your computer or other users of the device during a browsing session, but remain in the computer or other device after the end of that browsing session. Persistent cookies to fulfill different functions in the interests of users (they are used to store information, such as name and password, so as to avoid the need to enter them again each time you visit a particular site). They can remain stored in the device for a variable period of time, but still determined, according to the function they are performing.
These two types of cookies (session and persistent) can in turn be called. “Owners” and “third party”.
When we speak of first-party cookies, we mean cookies sent by the owner of the websites. When we talk about third party cookies, we mean cookies sent by third parties, then set by a website other than the one you are currently visiting. The latter fall under the direct and exclusive responsibility of the third operator.
At any time you can delete all cookies from your browser. However, permanently disable all cookies may result in difficulty of navigation or sometimes impossible to use certain features of the Site.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to give you what you want as simply and quickly as possible. We organize information obtained from thousands of visits and comprehensively analyze. This kind of analysis is meant to identify the trends of the many users who visit our site.
Our website uses the following types of cookies:

  1. Navigation Cookie wants to offer an easy to use site that can adapt to your needs. To do this, we use the navigation cookies to enable you to view our website, to make it work properly, create your account, logging in accessing restricted areas and can proceed with purchases. These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of our site.
  2. Functional Cookies: We use functional cookies to remember your preferences and to help you
    use our Web Site in any manner as effective as possible, for example by storing the products that you viewed previously. The functional cookies are not essential to the operation of the website, but add services by improving the ‘overall browsing experience.
  3. Analytical Cookies: We use analytical cookies to better understand how our customers use the Web Site, to understand what works and what does not, to optimize and improve the Site and to ensure that the same is always exciting for users. The data that we derive include the web pages you visit, the type of platform used, information on date and time data as the number of clicks on a given page, the search words and texts you enter when using the site.

Delete Cookies

The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. You can change these settings to block cookies or to warn that cookies are sent to the user device itself. There are several ways to manage cookies. You can refer to the instruction manual or to your browser’s help screen to find out how to adjust or change the settings. In the case of devices (eg, computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) You should ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your cookie preferences.

Changes to this Cookies Policy

We could make any material changes to this Cookies Policy. See Numbering
at the bottom of this page to learn about the latest revision of this Cookie Policy. All changes will become effective as soon as published on the Website the revised version of this Cookie Policy.

Contacts

For any questions, comments or concerns relating to this Site Cookie Policy you can contact us at the following addresses:
Renzo Rizzo – Largo Luigi Calza 17, 43121 Parma, – P.Iva 02791190347 – renzo@marketingblu.it